English (Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services)
saturation campaign [correct]
DEF: A media plan designed to achieve maximum impact, coverage or both by means of large frequency and wide coverage over a relatively concentrated period of time.
French (Vente; Agences et services de publicité)
campagne de saturation [correct, feminine noun]; campagne intensive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effort réalisé en vue d'accroître la notoriété ou le rendement, le chiffre d'affaires, le nombre d'acheteurs d'un produit ou d'un service donné.