English (Electronic Warfare)
internal threat file [correct]
OBS: The microprocessor-controlled jammer is intended for use against battlefield radars and its frequency coverage therefore includes all known enemy radars of this kind. The jammer has an internal threat file and can determine automatically whether a detected transmission is from an enemy radar or not.
French (Guerre électronique)
bibliothèque de caractéristiques