English (Statistics)
normal distribution curve
CONT: The normal distribution curve is typical of the kind of frequency distribution which is of importance in work sampling because it represents graphically the probability of the occurrence of certain chance phenomena.
French (Statistique)
courbe de distribution normale [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique des chances d'apparition d'un phénomène aléatoire, qui caractérise le genre de distribution des fréquences, utilisée dans la mesure du travail par sondage.
Spanish (Estadística)
curva de distribución normal [feminine noun]