English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
multimodal frequency curve
CONT: A multimodal frequency curve has more than two maxima.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe de fréquence multimodale [feminine noun]; courbe multimodale [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe de fréquence à plusieurs maximums.
OBS: Courbe unimodale ou bimodale.