English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
U shaped curve
OBS: a U shaped frequency curve has maxima at both ends.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe de fréquence en U [feminine noun]; courbe en U [feminine noun]