English (Human Behaviour)
behavioral variation [correct]
DEF: Oscillation in reaction potential from one moment to another along a normal frequency curve.
French (Comportement humain)
variation de potentiel de réaction [correct, feminine noun]; oscillation comportementale [correct, feminine noun]