English (Statistics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
frequency curve [correct]
DEF: Curve relating the possible values of a variate, e. g. the value of a specific hydrological event, to the frequency of its occurrence.
French (Statistique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de répartition statistique [feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe indiquant les valeurs probables d'une variable aléatoire, par exemple de telle variable hydrologique, en regard de leur fréquence d'apparition.
Spanish (Estadística; Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de frecuencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva que relaciona los valores posibles de una variable, por ejemplo el valor de un suceso hidrológico específico, con la frecuencia de su ocurrencia.