English (Electronics; Telecommunications)
resistor capacitor module [correct]; RC module [correct]
OBS: resistor-capacitor-transistor logic, RCTL: Same as RTL (resistor-transistor-logic) except that capacitors are used to enhance switching speed.
OBS: capacitor : A device for storing electric energy, blocking the flow of direct current, and permitting the flow of alternating current to a degree permitted by its frequency and the capacitance...
French (Électronique; Télécommunications)
module RC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: résistance capacité.