English (Measurements of Electricity)
damped natural frequency [correct]
DEF: The frequency at which a damped system having one degree of freedom will oscillate after momentary application of a transient force.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
fréquence propre amortie [correct, feminine noun]