English (Electrochemistry)
faradaic demodulation current [correct]
DEF: A component of the current that is due to the demodulation associated with an electrode reaction and that appears if an indicator or working electrode is subjected to the action of two intermodulated applied potentials of different frequency.
French (Électrochimie)
courant de démodulation faradique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: C'est une composante du courant qui résulte de la démodulation associée à une réaction à l'électrode et qui apparaît lorsqu'une électrode indicatrice ou de travail est soumise à l'action de deux potentiels appliqués intermodulés, de fréquences différentes.