English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception; Earth-based Stations)
Earth station receiver [correct]
DEF: A device that is part of the Earth station equipment performing frequency translation and demodulation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio; Stations terriennes)
récepteur de la station terrienne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Estaciones terrenas)
receptor de estación terrena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que forma parte del equipo de la estación terrena y que realiza la desmodulación y la transposición de frecuencia.