English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
frequency discriminator [correct]; discriminator [correct]
CONT: Demodulation of [a] signal requires a system that produces an output proportional to the instantaneous frequency deviation of the input signal. Such a system is called a frequency discriminator.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
discriminateur de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; discriminateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
discriminador [correct, masculine noun]