English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
frequency demodulation [correct]
DEF: The demodulation applicable to a modulated signal produced by frequency modulation.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
démodulation de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intérêt spectral de ces modulations est accru par la possibilité d'utiliser une technique de démodulation très simple : la démodulation de fréquence.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Telecomunicaciones)
demodulación de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demodulación aplicable a la señal modulada producida por modulación de frecuencia.