English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Von Koch model [correct]
CONT: Frequency dependence of complex transfer functions at fractal interfaces : an approach based on the Von Koch model.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
modèle de Von Koch [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fonctions de transfert complexes aux interfaces fractals : un traitement basé sur le modèle de Von Koch.