English (Television (Radioelectricity))
sound carrier frequency [correct]
CONT: PAL television has used frequency-modulated sound, with ±50 kHz deviation, with sound carrier frequency dependent upon the broadcasting standard.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
fréquence porteuse de son [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence porteuse son [feminine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
frecuencia portadora de sonido [correct, feminine noun]