English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
peak frequency deviation [correct]; peak deviation [correct]
DEF: In angle modulation, the maximum value of the instantaneous frequency deviation for a given modulating signal.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
excursion de fréquence maximale [correct, feminine noun]; déviation de fréquence de crête [correct, feminine noun]; déviation de crête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En modulation angulaire, valeur maximale de la déviation instantanée de fréquence pour un signal modulant spécifié.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Telecomunicaciones)
desviación de frecuencia de cresta [correct, feminine noun]; desviación de cresta [correct, feminine noun]; excursión de frecuencia de cresta [correct, feminine noun]; desviación pico de frecuencia [feminine noun, Mexico]; desviación pico [feminine noun]
DEF: En modulación angular, valor máximo de la desviación de frecuencia instantánea para una señal moduladora determinada.