English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
carrier offset
DEF: An intentional fractional frequency deviation from the nominal carrier frequency value.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
décalage de la porteuse [masculine noun]
DEF: Un écart fractionnaire intentionnel de fréquence par rapport à la valeur nominale de la fréquence porteuse.