English (Electronics)
pulling figure [correct]; pulling quotient [correct]
DEF: The difference between the extremes of oscillation frequency occurring when the phase of the reflection coefficient of a stated load mismatch varies through 360 °.
French (Électronique)
coefficient d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; entraînement de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; quotient de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir coefficient de poussée.
Spanish (Electrónica)
valor del alargamiento [correct, masculine noun]