English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
frequency of infection [correct]
OBS: The difference in frequency of infection is likely due to the number of infectious virus particles in the blood. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
fréquence d'infection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'écart dans la fréquence d'infection découle probablement du nombre de particules virales infectieuses présentes dans le sang. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.