English (Blood)
human blood plasma [correct]
CONT: Examples [of influence quantity :] a) temperature of a micrometer used to measure length; b) frequency in the measurement of the amplitude of an alternating electric potential difference; c) bilirubin concentration in the measurement of haemoglobin concentration in a sample of human blood plasma.
French (Sang)
plasma sanguin humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples [de grandeurs d'influence :] a) température d'un micromètre lors de la mesure d'une longueur; b) fréquence lors de la mesure de l'amplitude d'une tension électrique alternative; c) concentration en bilirubine lors de la mesure de la concentration en hémoglobine dans un échantillon de plasma sanguin humain.