English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Electrokinetics)
alternating electric potential difference [correct]
CONT: Examples [of influence quantity :] a) temperature of a micrometer used to measure length; b) frequency in the measurement of the amplitude of an alternating electric potential difference.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Électrocinétique)
tension électrique alternative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exemples [de grandeurs d'influence :] a) température d'un micromètre lors de la mesure d'une longueur; b) fréquence lors de la mesure de l'amplitude d'une tension électrique alternative.