English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
pushing quotient [correct]; pushing figure [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the difference between the extremes of oscillation frequency and the change in electrode current that produces the change in frequency.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
coefficient de poussée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
coeficiente de acortamiento [correct, masculine noun]