English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
wanted signal; useful signal; desired signal
CONT: The possible use of frequency sharing may be affected by :... any difference in polarization between wanted and interfering signals....
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
signal utile [correct, masculine noun]; signal désiré [masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation éventuelle du partage des bandes de fréquences peut être affectée par : [...] toute différence de polarisation entre les signaux utiles et les signaux brouilleurs [...]