English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
attenuation frequency distortion [correct]; attenuation-frequency distortion [correct]
DEF: A form of wave distortion in which the relative magnitudes of the different frequency components of the wave are changed.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
distorsion d'affaiblissement en fonction de la fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
distorsión amplitud-frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]