English (Television (Radioelectricity))
line tilt correction [correct]
DEF: A sawtooth waveform, recurring at line frequency, introduced into the picture signal to compensate for inherent amplitude distortion in the camera output.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal de correction linéaire de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal périodique à la fréquence de ligne, en forme de dents de scie, utilisé pour corriger la distorsion de luminance due au tube analyseur.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
señal lineal de corrección de línea [correct, feminine noun]