English (Television (Radioelectricity))
field tilt
DEF: [A form of TV picture distortion that] is a result of low frequency distortions, e. g. deficiency of clamping.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
inclinaison de champ [feminine noun]
CONT: La forme d'onde de sortie «s'incline» de haut en bas par rapport à la forme d'onde d'entrée. Cette distorsion temporelle de champ est appelée «inclinaison de champ».