English (Statistics; Atmospheric Physics)
general wind speed frequency distribution [correct]
CONT: The data can be used to determine a general wind speed frequency distribution....
French (Statistique; Physique de l'atmosphère)
distribution générale des fréquences de vitesses du vent [feminine noun]