English (Mathematics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
truncated distribution [correct]; censored distribution [correct]
DEF: a frequency distribution from which certain classes of observations have been removed or ignored.
French (Mathématiques; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
distribution tronquée [correct, feminine noun]; distribution censurée [correct, feminine noun]