English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
stand table [correct]
DEF: A summary table showing the number of trees per unit area by species and diameter classes, for a stand or type.
OBS: The data may also be presented in the form of a frequency distribution of diameter classes.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
tableau d'inventaire [correct, masculine noun]; table de peuplement [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Tableau indiquant le nombre d'arbres d'un peuplement par espèce et par classe de diamètre (ou de circonférence) et par unité de surface.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
estado de conteo [correct, masculine noun]