English (Acoustics (Physics); Telecommunications)
energy spectral density [correct]
DEF: A distribution as a function of frequency of the energy of a signal, or a noise having a continuous spectrum and finite total energy.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Télécommunications)
densité spectrale d'énergie [correct, feminine noun]; énergie spectrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition en fonction de la fréquence de l'énergie d'un signal ou d'un bruit à spectre continu et d'énergie totale finie.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Telecomunicaciones)
densidad espectral de energía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribución en función de la frecuencia de la energía de una señal o de un ruido, que tiene un espectro continuo y de energía total finita.
OBS: Dispersión de energía en el servicio fijo vía satélite.