English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
global transformation [correct]
OBS: Global properties include gray value distribution and spatial frequency distribution as in the pixel histogram and Fourier transform.
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
transformation globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d'image assignant à chaque pixel une nouvelle valeur qui est fonction des valeurs de tous les pixels de l'image. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]