English (Mathematics; Statistical Methods)
median interval [correct]; midinterval [correct]
DEF: The class interval of a frequency distribution which contains the median.
French (Mathématiques; Méthodes statistiques)
intervalle médian [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de classe dans lequel le médian se situe.