English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
mesokurtic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] closely resembling a normal frequency distribution.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
mésokurtique [correct, adjective]; mésocurtique [correct, adjective]