English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telephone Facilities)
fifteen-supergroup assembly section [correct]
DEF: The whole of the means of transmission using a frequency band of specified width(3716 kHz) connecting two consecutive 15-supergroup assembly distribution frames via at least one line link.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
section d'assemblage de quinze groupes secondaires [correct, feminine noun]