English (Statistics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
two-way frequency table [correct]; double-entry table [correct]; two-way table [correct]; double frequency table [correct]
DEF: Any table in which the entries are identified by the value or heading of both the rows and the columns.
CONT: ... a two-way frequency table is a joint frequency distribution of two variables; that is, a bivariate distribution.
French (Statistique; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
tableau à double entrée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tableau à deux entrées [correct, masculine noun]; tableau statistique à double entrée [correct, masculine noun]; tableau à deux dimensions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tableau à double entrée : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.