English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
unimodal frequency curve
OBS: unimodal : an adjective describing a frequency distribution which has a single mode.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe unimodale [feminine noun]; courbe de fréquence unimodale [feminine noun]