English (Magnetism)
gyromagnetic resonance [correct]
DEF: A resonance associated to the gyromagnetic effect where the frequency of an imposed periodic disturbance coincides with the frequency of the precessional motion.
French (Magnétisme)
résonance gyromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résonance qui se manifeste lorsque la fréquence d'une oscillation périodique appliquée à un milieu ou une substance gyromagnétique coïncide avec la fréquence du mouvement de précession dans ce milieu.
Spanish (Magnetismo)
resonancia giromagnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resonancia asociada al efecto giromagnético cuando la frecuencia de una interferencia periódica impuesta coincide con la frecuencia de un movimiento precesional.