English (Radio Waves; Differential and Integral Calculus)
continuous Fourier transform [correct]
CONT: the classic continuous Fourier transform is in the repertoire of every electrical engineer who ever needed to find the frequency domain equivalent(magnitude and phase) of a time domain signal, and vice versa.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Calcul différentiel et intégral)
transformation de Fourier continue [proposal, feminine noun]; transformée de Fourier continue [proposal, feminine noun]