English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
total starting time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between the start of application of heater or filament voltage and the instant at which a stated value of frequency, rate of drift of frequency, output power, or anode current is obtained.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée totale de démarrage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo total de arranque [correct, masculine noun]