English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
rotating polarization [correct]
DEF: The result of a rotating feed. This should not be confused with circular polarization where the electric field rotates about the axis of propagation at the radar frequency.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
polarisation rotative [correct, feminine noun]