English (Artificial Intelligence)
multigrid method [correct]
OBS: Developed to reduce the low frequency components in the error of relaxation algorithms.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méthode multigrilles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthode multigrilles adaptative.