English (Measurements of Electricity; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
synchronizing coefficient [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the shaft power by the angular displacement of the rotor at rated voltage, output, power factor and frequency.
OBS: synchronizing coefficient: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
coefficient de synchronisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient de la puissance sur l'arbre par l'angle interne aux valeurs assignées de tension, de charge, de facteur de puissance et de fréquence.
OBS: coefficient de synchronisation : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
coeficiente de sincronización [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la potencia en el eje y el ángulo interno del rotor, con los valores nominales de la tensión, la carga, el factor de potencia y la frecuencia.