English (Telecommunications Transmission)
Gaussian filtered frequency shift keying [correct, officially approved]; GFSK [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A continuous-phase, frequency shift keying technique using two tones and a Gaussian pulse shape filter. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: Gaussian filtered frequency shift keying; GFSK: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation de fréquence à filtre gaussien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GFSK [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Technique de modulation par déplacement de fréquence avec continuité de phase utilisant deux tonalités et un filtre de forme d'impulsion gaussien. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: modulation de fréquence à filtre gaussien; GFSK : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación por desplazamiento de frecuencia con filtro gaussiano [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GFSK [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Técnica de fase continua de modulación por desplazamiento de frecuencia que utiliza dos tonos y un filtro de forma de impulso gaussiano. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: modulación por desplazamiento de frecuencia con filtro gaussiano; GFSK: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).