English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
synthesizer receiver [correct]
CONT: A synthesizer receiver includes a variable bandpass filter having a variable width passband to which an intermediate frequency signal is supplied...
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
récepteur à synthétiseur [correct, masculine noun]