English (Telecommunications)
powerline filtering
OBS: The SCIS workstation is "TEMPEST" approved; which is protected by a combination of radio frequency, shielded enclosure and powerline filtering for processing or storing classified information.
French (Télécommunications)
filtrage de la tension d'alimentation [masculine noun]