English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
spreading function [correct]
DEF: A function that describes the frequency spread of masking.
OBS
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
fonction d'étalement de la cochlée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction décrivant l'étendue en fréquence du masquage.
OBS: Audio.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
función de distribución [correct, feminine noun]