English (Audio Technology; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
Wi-Fi headphones [correct]
CONT: Wi-Fi headphones are a special type of headphones that can be connected to smartphones, televisions, PCs [personal computers], stereo speakers, gaming consoles and other kinds of devices through the use of a radio frequency. In other words, they do not require a cable or wire to function because they have been designed to receive audio signals through radio signals from the connected device.
French (Électroacoustique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
écouteurs Wi-Fi [correct, plural masculine noun]