English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
frequency response [correct]; transfer function [correct]
DEF: The ratio of two complex quantities characterizing a signal as a function of frequency at the output and corresponding input of a receiver.
French (Émission et réception radio)
réponse de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
respuesta de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]; respuesta en frecuencia [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Curva característica de un dispositivo o medio de comunicación que muestra el comportamiento de una señal analógica en función de su frecuencia.