English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
audible leak indicator [correct]
DEF: An auxiliary to a leak detector which converts the output signal to an audible note whose frequency is a function of the leak size.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
indicateur de fuite audible [proposal, masculine noun]