English (Audio Technology)
phase response [correct]
DEF: A measurement of phase as a function of frequency from the input to the output of an audio component.
French (Électroacoustique)
réponse en phase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de phase en fonction de la fréquence à partir de l'entrée et de la sortie d'un composant audio.