English (Radioelectricity)
supervisory panel [correct]
OBS: the permanent magnet generator output is rectified in the voltage regulator and supervisory panel and is used for regulation of the generator output and frequency.
French (Radioélectricité)
tableau de contrôle; panneau de contrôle