English (Acoustics (Physics))
resonance vibration generator [correct]
DEF: A vibration generator which contains a vibration system which is excited at its resonance frequency.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
générateur de vibrations à résonance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Générateur de vibrations qui comporte un dispositif vibrant excité à sa fréquence de résonance.