English (Electrical Measurements; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dropout frequency [correct]
OBS: anticycle lowers the dropout frequency of the generator(...)
French (Mesures électriques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fréquence de désexcitation
OBS: par analogie. Tension de désexcitation.