English (Telecommunications Facilities; Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography; Security Devices)
cryptographic key generator [correct]
CONT: The high security of the cryptographic key generator allows private frequency hopping sequences to be used between pairs or groups of userstations separately from and simultaneously with the main net.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Graphologie et cryptographie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
générateur de clés cryptographiques [masculine noun]