English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
hopset [correct]
DEF: The set of frequencies... on which an FH [frequency hop] net hops.
CONT: Hopsets are electronically loaded and stored in the radio.
French (Émission et réception radio)
ensemble de sauts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de fréquences utilisées par une radio durant une opération de saut de fréquence.