English (Electronic Warfare; Signals (Military); IT Security; Telecommunications)
fast frequency hopping [correct]; FFH [correct]; rapid frequency hopping
CONT: The S-400 is an extremely dangerous missile system. Its radars are designed to be resistant to enemy jamming and reportedly use rapid frequency hopping and agile beam steering.
French (Guerre électronique; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Sécurité des TI; Télécommunications)
saut de fréquence rapide [correct, masculine noun]; SFR [correct, masculine noun]