English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
audio sequence [correct]
DEF: A non-interrupted series of audio frames in which the following parameters are not changed : ID, layer, sampling frequency, bitrate index for layer I and II.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
séquence audio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suite ininterrompue de trames audio dans laquelle les paramètres suivants sont constants : - ID, - couche, - fréquence d'échantillonnage, - pour les Couches I et II : indice de débit binaire.
OBS