English (Statistical Surveys; Human Behaviour)
data point [correct]
DEF: A single point on a chart or graph that represents the value, rate, frequency, duration, or other measure of a behavior. Usually represents one observation or measure during a simple interval of time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Comportement humain)
point de données [correct, masculine noun]; donnée simple [correct, feminine noun]