English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
stability rose frequency [correct]
OBS: For sites which have available a set of wind stability rose data..., a theoretically sounder... method can be used for height projection of the mean wind. For this method, the stability rose data is first arranged in the form of Table-4-9, which shows, by stability category and speed class interval, the frequency of occurrence of various wind conditions.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère)
rose des fréquences de stabilité [feminine noun]