English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
short-term drift [correct]
DEF: A gradual change in the value of a quantity, such as frequency or voltage, observed over a comparatively brief interval...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
dérive à court terme [correct, feminine noun]