English (Telecommunications Transmission)
frequency instability [correct]
OBS: expressed by the frequency change within a given time interval t.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
instabilité de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exprimée par le changement de fréquence au cours d'un intervalle de temps donné t.