English (Statistical Methods; Wind Energy)
Rayleigh frequency distribution [correct]
DEF: A mathematical representation of the frequency or ratio that specific wind speeds occur within a specified time interval.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Énergie éolienne)
distribution fréquentielle de Rayleigh [correct, feminine noun]; distribution statistique de Rayleigh [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation mathématique d'une densité de probabilité selon laquelle une vélocité éolienne spécifique se produit au cours d'un intervalle de temps donné.