English (Operating Systems (Software))
digit period [correct]; digit time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between successive pulses, usually representing binary digits, in a computer or in pulse modulation, determined by the pulse-repetition frequency.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
temps élémentaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
período de dígito [correct, masculine noun]; duración de dígito [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo correspondiente a cada una de las señales consecutivas de una secuencia de dígito, que se determina por la frecuencia básica de iteración de pulsos de una computadora (ordenador) específica.