English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Air Pollution)
seasonal day inversion frequency map [correct]
OBS: The data in Table 1 were inferred from seasonal day and night inversion frequency maps and some tower data.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Physique de l'atmosphère; Pollution de l'air)
carte saisonnière des fréquences d'inversion diurnes [feminine noun]