English (Conservation of Electricity; Solar Energy)
photovoltage [correct]
DEF: [A] change in voltage due to light ...
CONT: The photoelectric effect may be defined as changes in electrical characteristics of substances due to electromagnetic radiation, usually in the form of light. Radiation of a sufficiently high frequency impinging on some substances(usually metals, but not always) cause bound electrons to be released. The photoelectric effect has two principle aspects-photoconductivity(change in conductivity due to light) and photovoltage(change in voltage due to light).
French (Conservation de l'électricité; Énergie solaire)
phototension [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification de la tension électrique engendrée par la lumière.