English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics; Computer Graphics)
spatial multiplexing [correct]; space-division multiplexing [correct]; space division multiplexing
CONT: The light pipe allows communications engineers a great deal of flexibility. It permits spatial, frequency, and time multiplexing.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique; Infographie)
multiplexage spatial [correct, masculine noun]; multiplexage dans l'espace [masculine noun]
OBS: On donne à la technique qui permet par combinaison des voies individuelles leur multiplication sur un même support de transmission le nom de multiplexage [...]