English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces))
adaptive frequency management [correct]
CONT: Adaptive frequency management systems are now offered as a standard feature on many manpack radios, including the frequency-hopping Scimitar H from GEC-Marconi.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
gestion adaptative des fréquences [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion adaptative des fréquences est désormais offerte en standard sur de nombreux émetteurs-récepteurs HF portable par exemple le Scimitar H à sauts de fréquence de GEC-Marconi.