English (Telecommunications)
space network system [correct]; SNS [correct]
CONT: The computer-assisted FMS [frequency management system] of the IFRB [International Frequency Registration Board], the space network system.
French (Télécommunications)
système d'assignation pour réseaux spatiaux [correct, masculine noun]; SNS [correct]
OBS: Assignation des fréquences.