English (Acoustics (Physics))
A-weighting circuitry
CONT: A-weighting circuitry is designed to alter the frequency sensitivity of a sound level meter(SLM) so that it stimulates the response of the human ear.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
circuit pondéré A [masculine noun]