English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Broadcasting)
frequency-division technique [correct]
DEF: A method of assigning separate portions of the available frequency spectrum of a transmission media to individual channels.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiodiffusion)
technique de division des fréquences [correct, feminine noun]; technique de distribution des fréquences [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiodifusión)
técnica de división de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]; técnica de distribución de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método por el que se asignan partes separadas del espectro de frecuencia disponible de un medio de transmisión a canales individuales.