English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Radio Waves)
radio frequency energy harvesting [correct]; RF energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Radio frequency(RF) energy harvesting is a method in which the RF signals are harvested to produce electric power.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Ondes radioélectriques)
récupération d'énergie de radiofréquence [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Ondas radioeléctricas)
cosechamiento de energía con radiofrecuencia [correct, masculine noun]; cosechamiento de energía mediante RF [correct, masculine noun]