English (Official Documents; Radio Broadcasting)
broadcasting certificate [correct]; broadcast certificate [correct]
CONT: The role of a broadcast certificate is to certify that a broadcast installation meets the technical requirements of the department for operation.
CONT: The holder of a broadcasting certificate for a transmitter facility is responsible for maintaining frequency, modulation, antenna radiation patterns(directional and omnidirectional), and total power within permitted tolerances at all times.
French (Documents officiels; Radiodiffusion)
certificat de radiodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombe au titulaire d'un certificat de radiodiffusion pour une installation émettrice de maintenir la fréquence, la modulation, le diagramme de rayonnement d'antenne (directif et omnidirectif) et la puissance totale à l'intérieur des tolérances permises, en tout temps.