English (Audio Technology; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
radio frequency headphones [correct]; RF headphones [correct]
CONT: RF headphones transmit sound from [the] TV [television] using a stereo frequency modulation system. These wireless electromagnetic signals can range from 3 kHz to about 300 GHz, although most types of wireless headphones use 2. 4 GHz RF technology, which boasts a remarkable wireless range of up to 300 feet(~ 91 meters).
French (Électroacoustique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
écouteurs à radiofréquences [correct, plural masculine noun]; écouteurs RF [correct, plural masculine noun]