English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
trigger signal [correct]
CONT: The transmitter pulse-repetition frequency(PRF) in the T/R mode is controlled by the range computer, which generates trigger signals to pulse the modulator.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
signal de déclenchement [masculine noun]