English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
noise 1/f [correct]
DEF: Tube noise, the magnitude of which is inversely proportional to frequency.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
bruit en 1/f [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit de tube, dont l'amplitude est inversement proportionnelle à la fréquence.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ruido en 1/f [correct, masculine noun]