English (Noise Pollution; Audio Technology; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
high frequency noise [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high frequency noise : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Pollution par le bruit; Électroacoustique; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
parasites à haute fréquence [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; bruit haute fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: parasites à haute fréquence : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).