English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
radio noise level
OBS: (...) the choice of preferred frequency bands for such systems is determined by a number of factors including(...) radio noise levels [1079]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
niveau de bruit radioélectrique
OBS: (...) le choix des bandes de fréquences préférées pour ces systèmes dépend d'un certain nombre de facteurs parmi lesquels (...) les niveaux de bruit radioélectrique [trad]