English (Electrodiagnosis; The Larynx)
acoustic spectrography [correct]
CONT: Acoustic spectrography displays the frequency and harmonic spectrum of a voice and visually records noise. The equipment depicts the acoustic signal and enables researchers or physicians to make generalizations about the vocal quality, pitch and loudness.
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Larynx)
spectrographie acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrodiagnóstico; Laringe)
espectrografía acústica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La espectrografía acústica muestra la frecuencia y el espectro armónico de la voz y registra ópticamente el sonido. El equipo describe la señal acústica e informa sobre la calidad vocal, timbre y volumen.