English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Remote Sensing; Electromagnetic Radiation; Spacecraft)
dual-frequency passive radiometer [correct]; dual frequency passive radiometer [correct]
CONT: The possibilities were studied for developing a 20/30 GHz [gigahertz] dual frequency passive radiometer to measure sky noise temperature on a slant path through the atmosphere.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télédétection; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Engins spatiaux)
radiomètre passif à deux fréquences [correct, masculine noun]