English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
red noise [correct]
DEF: Noise for which the energy continuously decreases as the frequency increases.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
bruit rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit dont l'énergie diminue constamment à mesure que la fréquence augmente.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Modelización (Matemáticas))
ruido rojo [masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido en el que la energía disminuye continuamente al aumentar la frecuencia.