English (Acoustics (Physics); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
noise analysis [correct]
DEF: Determination of the frequency components that make up a particular noise being studied.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
analyse du bruit [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de bruit [feminine noun]