English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
repairable arising rate [officially approved]
OBS: The frequency of occurrence of an item becoming repairable.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
taux de fréquence de réparation [officially approved]
OBS: La fréquence à laquelle un article devient réparable.