English (Statistical Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
fourfold table [correct]; four-fold table [correct]
DEF: A table showing the frequency of occurrence of each of the four possible classes formed by two variables, each one of which is divided into two classes.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Docimologie)
tableau quadricellulaire [correct, masculine noun]; tableau à quatre cases [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau à double entrée à quatre cases.