English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isoceraunic chart
OBS: Isoceraunic line; isokeraunic line. Line joining geographical points at which some phenomenon associated with thunderstorms has the same frequency of occurrence or intensity.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
tableau isocéraunique [masculine noun]; grille isocéraunique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Isocéraunique. Ligne joignant les points géographiques où un certain phénomène associé aux orages se présente avec la même fréquence ou la même intensité.
OBS: tableau isocéraunique. D'après ACNOR, Conseil des Recherches.