English (Demography)
frequency
DEF: Frequency of occurrence within a cohort of the events characterizing a particular phenomenon. Report on the Demographic Situation in Canada, 1983 Cat. 91-209E
French (Démographie)
intensité
DEF: Fréquence d'apparition au sein d'une cohorte des événements caractéristiques du phénomène en cause. Rapport sur l'état de la population du Canada, 1983 91-209F au catalogue