English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
frequency distribution [correct]
DEF: Any device such as a graph or table that displays the values which a variable can assume along with the frequency of occurrence of these values, either individually or as they are grouped into a set of mutually exclusive and exhaustive intervals.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
distribution statistique [correct, feminine noun]; distribution de fréquences [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation, généralement sous forme de tableau, de la relation qui existe entre, d'une part, les modalités ou valeurs d'un ou de plusieurs caractères qualitatifs ou quantitatifs et, d'autre part, les effectifs ou fréquences correspondants des unités statistiques observées.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
distribución de frecuencia [feminine noun]