English (Radiation Protection; Nuclear Plant Safety)
credible abnormal condition [correct]
CONT: [Credible abnormal conditions are] accidents or accident sequences that have frequency of occurrence equal to or more than one in a million years.
French (Radioprotection; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
condition anormale crédible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les conditions anormales crédibles sont des] accidents ou séquences d'accident dont la fréquence est égale ou supérieure à un sur un million d'années.