English (Glaciology)
median iceberg limit [correct]
DEF: ... the position of the ice edge, where its frequency of occurrence is 50 per cent.
French (Glaciologie)
limite médiane des icebergs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] position où se situe, historiquement ou statistiquement, la limite des icebergs cinquante pour cent du temps.