English (Software)
frequency order [correct, standardized]
DEF: An order of types either ascending or descending according to the frequency of occurrence of the respective tokens in a specified text or a text corpus.
OBS: The usual types of lists are word form frequency lists and lemmatized frequency lists.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
ordre de fréquence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ordre croissant ou décroissant des types selon la fréquence de leurs occurrences respectives dans un texte ou un corpus de textes donné.
OBS: Les listes les plus courante sont les listes de fréquence de formes lexicales et les listent de fréquence de femmes lemmatisée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.