English (Genitourinary Tract; Blood)
polymenorrhea [correct]; polymenorrhoea [correct]
DEF: The occurrence of menstrual cycles at frequency that is higher than normal.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Sang)
polyménorrhée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règles survenant à intervalles trop fréquents, moins de 24 jours.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario; Sangre)
polimenorrea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Menstruación muy frecuente y con ciclos muy breves, menos de 21 días.