English (Acoustics (Physics))
speech interference level [correct]; SIL [correct]
DEF: ... the average of the sound pressure levels in decibels... in the three octave frequency bands 600 to 1200 Hz, 1200 to 2400 Hz, and 2400 to 4800 Hz.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
niveau d'interférence de la parole [correct, masculine noun]; niveau d'interférence sur la parole [masculine noun]; sil [masculine noun]
OBS: OACI