English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
bus wired frequency [correct]
CONT: The SATELLITE selector is used to select the offset frequency, which is bus wired when a UHF radio set is used for satellite communication.
French (Émission et réception radio)
fréquence choisie par logique câblée [feminine noun]