English (Production Management)
operation frequency
CONT: ... when the operator is familiar with his plant, he is able... to adjust himself the rate of sludge recirculation and the operation frequency of ACTIROTORS...
French (Gestion de la production)
cadence de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un préposé habitué à sa station peut [...] régler lui-même le taux de recirculation des boues et la cadence de fonctionnement des ACTIROTOR [...]