English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
recycling rate
CONT: ... the adjustment of the activated sludge recycling rate as well as the operation frequency of aerators.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
taux de recyclage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] réglage du taux de recyclage des boues activées ainsi que de la cadence de fonctionnement des aérateurs.