English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Broadcasting)
two-frequency operation [correct]
CONT: In a two-frequency operation, the base transmits on one frequency and receives on another; the mobile units reverse the transmit and receive frequencies.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiodiffusion)
exploitation sur deux fréquences [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiodifusión)
explotación en dos frecuencias [correct, feminine noun]