English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
change the level at which an essential service is to be provided [correct]
CONT: The order may not require the employer to change the level at which an essential service is to be provided to the public, or a segment of the public, at any time, including the extent to which and the frequency with which the service is to be provided [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003].
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
modifier le niveau auquel un service essentiel doit être fourni [correct]
CONT: L'ordonnance ne peut obliger l'employeur à modifier le niveau auquel un service essentiel doit être fourni à tout ou partie du public, notamment dans quelle mesure et selon quelle fréquence il doit être fourni [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003].