English (Air Transport)
frequency congestion [correct]
OBS: (...) in order to alleviate frequency congestion, an interlock shall ensure that the facility not in operational use cannot radiate.
French (Transport aérien)
encombrement des fréquences
OBS: (...) pour éviter l'encombrement des fréquences (...) un dispositif de verrouillage garantira que l'installation qui n'est pas en service ne peut émettre de signaux.