English (Architectural Design; Construction Methods; Risks and Threats (Security))
resilient design [correct]
CONT: Resilient design is the intentional design of buildings, landscapes, communities, and regions in order to respond to natural and manmade disasters and disturbances—as well as long-term changes resulting from climate change—including sea level rise, increased frequency of heat waves, and regional drought.
French (Conception architecturale; Procédés de construction; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
conception résiliente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conception résiliente intègre une série de mesures qui permettent à un bâtiment d'être en fonction avant, pendant et après un choc ou des perturbations [...]