English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
master oscillator [correct]; carrier oscillator [correct]
DEF: An oscillator used to generate a constant frequency from which is derived the carrier frequency or frequencies of a radio transmitter.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
pilote d'émetteur [correct, masculine noun]; maître-oscillateur [correct, masculine noun]; oscillateur pilote [correct, masculine noun]; oscillateur du générateur de porteuse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscillateur servant à fixer avec précision la fréquence porteuse ou une autre fréquence caractéristique d'un émetteur radioélectrique.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
oscilador maestro [correct, masculine noun]; oscilador de portadora [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscilador utilizado para generar una frecuencia constante de la que se deriva la frecuencia o frecuencias portadoras de un transmisor de radio.