English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Audio Technology)
tuning coil [correct]
DEF: A variable inductance coil for adjusting the frequency of an oscillator or tuned circuit.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Électroacoustique)
bobine de syntonisation [correct, feminine noun]; bobine d'accord [correct, feminine noun]