English (Electronic Components)
temperature compensated crystal oscillator
OBS: crystal oscillator : Also called crystal-controlled oscillator. An oscillator in which the frequency of oscillation is controlled by a piezoelectric crystal.
French (Composants électroniques)
oscillateur à cristal à compensation thermique [masculine noun]