English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
square-wave pulse
OBS: (...) the frequency of a transmitter oscillator is modulated by digital signals, in the form of square-wave pulses.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
impulsion rectangulaire
OBS: (...) la fréquence de l'oscillateur d'un émetteur est modulée par des signaux numériques, sous la forme d'impulsions rectangulaires.