English (Air Transport)
buffered output
OBS: Partitions the oscillator frequency into a fixed number of buffered output.
French (Transport aérien)
sortie en tampon [feminine noun]
OBS: Subdivise la fréquence de l'oscillateur en un certain nombre de sorties en tampon.