English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
resonant-circuit drive [correct]
DEF: A master oscillator the frequency of which is determined by the electrical characteristics of a resonant circuit.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
pilote à circuit résonnant [correct, masculine noun]; pilote à circuit oscillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pilote d'émetteur où la fréquence est déterminée par les caractéristiques électriques d'un circuit résonnant.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
oscilador maestro de circuito resonante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oscilador maestro cuya frecuencia se determina por las características eléctricas de un circuito resonante.