English (Television (Radioelectricity))
transmission of television signals [correct]
CONT: The video and audio signals of standard and enhanced performance television will also be discussed briefly, along with the high-efficiency coding techniques used to enable the transmission of television signals over narrow frequency bands...
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
transmission de signaux télévisuels [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
transmisión de señales de televisión [correct, feminine noun]