English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
diversity gain [correct]
DEF: The reduction in predetection signal-to-interference energy ratio required to achieve a given level of performance relative to that of a nondiversity radar, resulting from the use of diversity in frequency, polarization, space, or other characteristics.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
gain de diversité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre l'amplitude du signal le plus fort reçu dans une station de réception en diversité et l'amplitude du signal le plus faible.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
ganancia de diversidad [correct, feminine noun]; ganancia por diversidad [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Ganancia que se obtiene con un sistema en diversidad en la recepción al utilizar dos o más antenas.