English (Shipbuilding; Naval Equipment Maintenance)
class maintenance profile [correct]
CONT: A class maintenance profile, promulgated in a class plan, describes the frequency and scope of programmed work periods, and the maintenance person-hours required to properly support a specific class of ship.
French (Constructions navales; Maintenance du matériel naval)
profil de maintenance de la classe [correct, masculine noun]; profil de maintenance des classes [masculine noun]