English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Plastic Materials)
frequency profile [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plot of the dynamic properties of a material, at a constant temperature, as a function of test frequency.
OBS: frequency profile : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matières plastiques)
profil de fréquence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Présentation des propriétés dynamiques d'un matériau en fonction de la fréquence, à température constante.
OBS: profil de fréquence : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Materiales plásticos)
perfil de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gráfica de las propiedades dinámicas de un material, a temperatura constante, como una función de la frecuencia de ensayo.