English (Telecommunications Transmission; Measurements of Electricity; Electronic Devices)
inverse impedance [correct]
DEF: One of the two impedances whose product is independent of frequency within the range of interest.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Dispositifs électroniques)
impédance réciproque [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Un des deux impédances dont le produit est indépendant de la fréquence.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Medida de la electricidad; Dispositivos electrónicos)
impedancia recíproca [correct, feminine noun]