English (Management Operations (General))
time utilization [correct]
DEF: The activity, behavior, or task completion that occurs within a given period of time. Time is a resource that is used(rather than managed as is commonly stated). Time utilization, rate, and frequency as concepts are closely related.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
utilisation du temps [correct, feminine noun]