English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
slot antenna [correct]
CONT: The antenna section consists of :... A slot antenna which develops a cardioid receiving pattern driven electronically to rotate in alternate directions at a frequency of 5. 68 kHz with a reversal rate of 142. 1 Hz.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne à fente [correct, feminine noun]; antenne fendue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
antena ranurada [correct, feminine noun]