English (Chemistry)
orthokinetic aggregation [correct]
CONT: In general, the rate of aggregation is determined by two factors : the frequency of collisions and the probability of cohesion during collision. If collisions are caused by hydrodynamic motions, they are referred to as orthokinetic aggregation. [The context was written according to source GOLCH-E].
French (Chimie)
agrégation orthocinétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans les colloïdes, la vitesse d'agrégation est en général déterminée par la fréquence des collisions et par la probabilité de cohésion durant les collisions. Si les collisions sont causées par des mouvement hydrodynamiques (comme la convection ou la sédimentation), on la qualifie d'agrégation orthocinétique.