English (Acoustics (Physics))
uniform sweep rate [correct]
DEF: A sweep rate for which the rate of change of the independent variable for a sweep, usually frequency, is constant, i. e. df/dt=constant.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
vitesse de balayage uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de balayage dont le taux de variation de la variable indépendante pour un balayage, habituellement la fréquence, est constant, c'est-à-dire df/dt = constante.