English (Telecommunications Transmission)
4-phase differential phase-shift-keying system; four-phase differential phase-shift-keying system
OBS: The experimental transmissions are on a frequency of 47 MHz and use a 4-phase differential phase-shift-keying system to send the digital signals at a bit rate of 704 kbit/s.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
système de modulation de phase différentielle quadrivalente
OBS: Pour les émissions expérimentales, qui sont faites sur la fréquence 47 MHz, on utilise le système de modulation de phase différentielle quadrivalente, les signaux numériques étant émis au débit binaire de 704 kbit/s.