English (Radio Broadcasting)
decreasing frequency decade
CONT: For frequencies less than 1 GHz, the permissible interference may be increased at the rate of 20 dB per decreasing frequency decade.
French (Radiodiffusion)
décade de fréquence décroissante [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les fréquences inférieures à 1 GHz, le niveau de brouillage admissible peut être augmenté à raison de 20 dB par décade de fréquence décroissante.