English (Animal Reproduction)
non-return rate [correct]
CONT: Female fertility can be estimated by a number of measurements like frequency rate, non-return rate, etc.
OBS: nonreturn; In artificial breeding, the breeding efficiency of bulls expressed as the percentage of cows that conceive on the first service ...
French (Reproduction des animaux)
pourcentage de "non-retour"
CONT: Les résultats de l'insémination artificielle des femelles domestiques sont exprimés en pourcentage de non-retour (non-retour en chaleur) ou de non-rappel de l'inséminateur, un certain temps après la première intervention.