English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
alpha cutoff frequency [correct]
DEF: The frequency at which the current-transfer ratio, [alpha], falls to 0. 7 of its low-frequency value.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
fréquence de coupure alpha [correct, feminine noun]