English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
wave impedance [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a waveguide, at a given frequency, the ratio at a point of the complex magnitude of the transverse electric vector to that of the transverse magnetic vector with the sign so chosen that the real part is positive.
OBS: wave impedance: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
impédance d'onde [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: impédance d'onde : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Guías de ondas; Ondas radioeléctricas)
impedancia de onda [correct, feminine noun]