English (Water Transport; Radio Transmission and Reception)
international NAVTEX service
OBS: "international NAVTEX service" means the co-ordinated broadcast of maritime safety information in the English language on the radio frequency of 518 kHz that is automatically received on any ship through NBDP.
French (Transport par eau; Émission et réception radio)
service NAVTEX international [masculine noun]
OBS: L'émission coordonnée de renseignements sur la sécurité maritime en langue anglaise qui est reçue automatiquement par tous les navires au moyen de l'IBDE, sur la fréquence radio de 518 kHz.