English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
transmitted frequency [correct]
CONT: The transmitted frequency is the reference frequency, although the received frequency is real and measurable as far as the receiver is concerned.
French (Émission et réception radio)
fréquence d'émission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les paramètres du radar à impulsions sont: (...) - la bande passante (B); - la fréquence émission (Fi); (...)