English (Travel Agencies)
client file [correct, proposal]; client-history card [correct, proposal]
OBS: guest file, guest-history card : Composite record of the several registrations of a repeated guest, showing the frequency of visits, the rooms occupied... and any relevant special information or requests.
French (Agences de voyage)
enregistrement d'un bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'informations concernant un bénéficiaire et permettant son intégration au dossier de réservation.
OBS: Réservation automatisée.