English (Audio Technology; Cinematography)
running speed
OBS: all these systems involve movement of the recording medium, and they share the disadvantage that a wide frequency response demands a high running speed.
French (Électroacoustique; Cinématographie)
vitesse de défilement
OBS: les enregistrements au magnétophone se caractérisent par la vitesse de défilement de la bande et la portion du cette bande (piste) utilisée pour l'enregistrement.e