English (Electronics)
frequency-response characteristic [correct, officially approved]; amplitude/frequency characteristic [correct]; response/frequency characteristic [correct]
DEF: A graph of frequency response with signal amplitude or gain plotted against frequency.
OBS: frequency-response characteristic : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
caractéristique de réponse en fréquence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; caractéristique de réponse amplitude-fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: caractéristique de réponse en fréquence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
característica de respuesta de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]; característica de respuesta amplitud-frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la admitancia compleja o su inversa, la impedancia compleja, o componentes de una o de otra, y la frecuencia de la corriente del rotor.
OBS: La frecuencia de la corriente del rotor se expresa generalmente en forma de deslizamiento.