English (Psychology)
negative reinforcement [correct]
DEF: An increase in the frequency of a response which is brought about by removing a disliked event immediately after the response occurs.
French (Psychologie)
renforcement négatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología)
refuerzo negativo [correct, masculine noun]