English (Computer Graphics; Video Technology)
Nyquist limit [correct]
DEF: In sampling, the highest frequency of input signal that can be correctly sampled.
OBS: The Nyquist limit is equal to half of the sampling frequency.
French (Infographie; Vidéotechnique)
limite de Nyquist [correct, feminine noun]