English (Military Equipment; Radiotelephony)
communications selector box [correct]; CSB [correct]; communication selector box
CONT: The communications selector box provides the primary user interface for all Land Command Support System voice and data services, improving the soldier's ability to select and change radio frequency bands in real time ensuring seamless communications.
French (Matériel militaire; Radiotéléphonie)
boîtier sélecteur de communication [correct, masculine noun]; BSC [correct, masculine noun]; boîte de sélection des communications [correct, feminine noun]; BSC [correct, feminine noun]; BSC