English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
delta-k radar [correct]
DEF: A technique that uses returns of frequency pairs with specially chosen frequency or wavenumber separation(hence the name delta-k) to utilize certain scattering properties of targets and backgrounds.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar delta-k [correct, masculine noun]