English (Radiotelephony)
mobile transmit [correct]
CONT: The frequency bands sub-allocated to the cellular service are 824-849 MHz paired at 45 MHz separation with 869-894 MHs MHz. The band 824-849 MHz is used for mobile transmit and the band 869-894 MHz is used for base transmit.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
émission des stations mobiles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bandes de fréquence sous-attribuées au service cellulaire sont appariées avec une séparation de 45 MHz entre les bandes de 824 MHz à 849 MHz et la bande de 869 à 894 MHz est utilisée pour l'émission des stations de base.